Karuizawa International -- Round-Robin

Dec 14 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Patric Mabergs
Skelleftea, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Hiromu Otani
kitami, JPN
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Hiromitsu Kuriyama
Nagano, JPN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  4-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Hayato Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kenji Komoda
Sagamihara, JPN
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kyle Smith
Perth, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Arihito Kasahara
Tokyo, JPN
0.500  1-0  1-2  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 13, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Patric Mabergs Hiromitsu Kuriyama 9-5    Final (7)
B Chang-Min Kim Hiromu Otani 7-1    Final (6)
C Yusuke Morozumi Shinya Abe 10-7    Final (7)
D Kenji Komoda Peter De Cruz 2-14    Final (6)
E Kyle Smith Arihito Kasahara 8-1    Final (6)
F SooHyuk Kim Ryo Ogihara 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 14, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Arihito Kasahara SooHyuk Kim 1-2    Final (7)
B Junpei Kanda Patric Mabergs 1-5    Final (7)
C Hiromitsu Kuriyama Chang-Min Kim 2-8    Final (6)
D Hayato Matsumura Yusuke Morozumi 4-5    Final (7)
E Shinya Abe Kenji Komoda 5-3    Final (7)
F Kanya Shimizuno Kyle Smith 0-6    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 14, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chang-Min Kim Junpei Kanda 6-4    Final (8)
B Hayato Matsumura Shinya Abe 1-9    Final (6)
C Peter De Cruz Yusuke Morozumi 4-8    Final (7)
D SooHyuk Kim Kyle Smith 2-6    Final (7)
E Ryo Ogihara Kanya Shimizuno 7-5    Final (7)
F Hiromu Otani Hiromitsu Kuriyama 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shinya Abe Peter De Cruz 4-5    Final (8)
B Ryo Ogihara Arihito Kasahara 4-5    Final (EE)
C Kanya Shimizuno SooHyuk Kim 4-7    Final (7)
D Patric Mabergs Chang-Min Kim 4-7    Final (8)
E Junpei Kanda Hiromu Otani 5-4    Final (EE)
F Kenji Komoda Hayato Matsumura 5-8    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 15, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hiromu Otani Patric Mabergs 2-7    Final (7)
B Yusuke Morozumi Kenji Komoda 7-2    Final (7)
C Kyle Smith Ryo Ogihara 7-2    Final (7)
D Arihito Kasahara Kanya Shimizuno 5-4    Final (8)
E Peter De Cruz Hayato Matsumura 9-2    Final (6)
F Hiromitsu Kuriyama Junpei Kanda 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Lupus Spiel USA to Feature Kevin Martin

Lupus Spiel USA to Feature Kevin Martin

Lupus Spiel USA is in its 5th year and is focused on raising $100,000 to help find a cure, will feature Olympic Gold Medalist Kevin Martin as a celebrity skip and takes place May 4-6 in Blaine, Minnesota.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑