Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Black Diamond / High River Cash -- Round-Robin

Nov 24 - 26, 2017
Pool A
Trevor Funk
Medicine Hat, AB
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Steel
High River, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brian Brown
Black Diamond, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Grassie
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Roy
Lethbridge, AB
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 24, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson Scott Grassie 6-4    Final (7)
2 Scott Cruickshank Jacob Libbus 6-0    Final (5)
3 John Steel Shinya Abe 1-9    Final (5)
4 Scott Garnett Trevor Funk 4-6    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 24, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Chad Dahlseide Aaron Sluchinski 3-4    Final (EE)
3 Jeremy Harty Brian Brown 6-7    Final (8)
4 Josh Lambden Michael Roy 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Scott Cruickshank Trevor Funk 4-5    Final (8)
2 Rob Johnson Shinya Abe 5-6    Final (EE)
3 Scott Garnett Jacob Libbus 8-3    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Aaron Sluchinski 2-8    Final (4)
3 Scott Grassie Michael Roy 4-2    Final (8)
4 Chad Dahlseide Brian Brown 12-6    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeremy Harty Michael Roy 6-3    Final (7)
2 Scott Garnett Scott Cruickshank 3-8    Final (5)
3 Josh Lambden Aaron Sluchinski 5-7    Final (8)
4 John Steel Jacob Libbus 6-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 25, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rob Johnson John Steel 5-0    Final (2)
2 Scott Grassie Chad Dahlseide 1-7    Final (6)
3 Josh Lambden Brian Brown 7-2    Final (7)
4 Shinya Abe Trevor Funk 1-6    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Desjardins/Desjardins wins WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup

Emilie Desjardins/Robert Desjardins (Chicoutimi, Canada) wins the WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup, defeating Gina Aitken/Scott Andrews (Stirling, Scotland) 7-5 in at the Kitzbuehel Curling Club in Kitzbuehel, Austra.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑