Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CanAM MJCT Spiel -- Round-Robin

Sep 15 - 17, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Clasen
St. Paul, MN
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Moore
Mapleton, MN
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Morris, MB
0.750  1-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Timothy Hodek
Fairdale, ND
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 15, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Jack Hykaway 7-1    Final (6)
D Jack Clasen Josh Moore 1-0    Final (1)
Fri, Sep 15, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Joshua Friesen Jordan Peters 5-3    Final (7)
D Jayden Rutter Timothy Hodek 7-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jordan Peters JT Ryan 3-8    Final (5)
B Joshua Friesen Jayden Rutter 5-2    Final (7)
C Thomas Dunlop Jack Clasen 5-3    Final (8)
D Jack Hykaway Kevin Tuma 9-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Thomas Dunlop Kevin Tuma 6-5    Final (7)
B Jordan Peters Timothy Hodek 6-7    Final (8)
C Jack Hykaway Josh Moore 1-5    Final (7)
D Joshua Friesen JT Ryan 3-8    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 16, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joshua Friesen Timothy Hodek 6-3    Final (7)
B Jayden Rutter JT Ryan 0-5    Final (4)
C Jack Clasen Kevin Tuma 7-2    Final (6)
D Thomas Dunlop Josh Moore 2-7    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 07:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jack Hykaway Jack Clasen 0-6    Final (5)
B Josh Moore Kevin Tuma 7-5    Final (8)
C Jordan Peters Jayden Rutter 9-6    Final (8)
D Timothy Hodek JT Ryan 6-9    Final (7)
Sun, Sep 17, 17 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Thomas Dunlop Josh Moore 7-1    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
W: Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings
M: Olympic Qualification Event
W: Olympic Qualification Event
M: Farmers Edge SCT
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
M: MCT Championships
M: Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive
W: MCT Championships
M: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel
: Crestwood U18 Juvenile Womens Bonspiel
W: Curl Mesabi Classic
M: Curl Mesabi Classic
W: USA Junior National Qualifier 3
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard wins MCT Championships

Shannon Birchard (Winnipeg, MB) wins the MCT Championships, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, MB) 5-4 at the East St.

Curling Blogs

  • CURL WITH MATH: The Quadrennial Canada Olympic...
  • FROM THE HACK: From the Hack Curling Podcast -...
  • MIKE THE CURLING GUY: Olympic Trials Preview -
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑