Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Sep 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rolf Bruggmann
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Stukalskiy
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Jan Hess 2-5    Final (7)
3 Evgeniy Arkhipov Stefan Staehli 5-3    Final (7)
4 Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rolf Bruggmann Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (7)
2 Christian Bangerter Jiri Snitil 0-9    Final (5)
3 Team Vez Kristian Lindstroem 1-7    Final (6)
4 Felix Attinger Karlis Smilga 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Jaap van Dorp 9-2    Final (6)
3 Yannick Schwaller Aku Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
4 Niklas Edin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristian Lindstroem Alexey Stukalskiy 4-5    Final (8)
2 Team Vez Felix Attinger 5-7    Final (8)
3 Rolf Bruggmann Christian Bangerter 6-4    Final (EE)
4 Marc Pfister Steffen Walstad 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefan Staehli Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (8)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
3 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karlis Smilga Alexey Stukalskiy 7-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Steffen Walstad 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Felix Attinger Kristian Lindstroem 7-4    Final (7)
4 Christian Bangerter Marc Pfister 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 8-9    Final (8)
2 Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Niklas Edin 6-9    Final (8)
4 Aku Kauste Evgeniy Arkhipov 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexey Stukalskiy Felix Attinger 2-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Rolf Bruggmann 9-4    Final (6)
3 Karlis Smilga Team Vez 5-2    Final (8)
4 Steffen Walstad Christian Bangerter 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 7-2    Final (6)
2 Aku Kauste Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 1-7    Final (6)
4 Yannick Schwaller Stefan Staehli 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Rolf Bruggmann 7-1    Final (5)
2 Kristian Lindstroem Karlis Smilga 5-4    Final (8)
3 Marc Pfister Jiri Snitil 8-2    Final (5)
4 Alexey Stukalskiy Team Vez 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Anna Sloan Stepping Away as British Curling Announces Teams

Scotland's Anna Sloan (photo by Anil Mungal) will take a break from curling to pursue other interests; To be replaced by Jennifer Dodds at third on Team Muirhead.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑