Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
M: King Spud Classic
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Round-Robin

Sep 1 - 3, 2017
Pool A
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
1.000  1-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jan Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joel Retornaz
Trentino, ITA
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jaap van Dorp
Zoetermeer, NED
0.250  1-2  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.750  2-1  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Aku Kauste
Hyvinkaa, FIN
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Steffen Walstad
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Prague, CZE
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Rolf Bruggmann
Uzwil, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Christian Bangerter
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Felix Attinger
Dubendorf, SUI
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristian Lindstroem
Lit, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karlis Smilga
Riga, LAT
0.500  0-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Stukalskiy
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Team Vez
Donostia-San Sebastian, ESP
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 1, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 3-6    Final (8)
2 Joel Retornaz Jan Hess 2-5    Final (7)
3 Evgeniy Arkhipov Stefan Staehli 5-3    Final (7)
4 Peter De Cruz Thomas Ulsrud 3-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rolf Bruggmann Marc Pfister 4-6    Final (7)
2 Christian Bangerter Jiri Snitil 0-9    Final (5)
3 Team Vez Kristian Lindstroem 1-7    Final (6)
4 Felix Attinger Karlis Smilga 8-1    Final (5)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Peter De Cruz Joel Retornaz 5-2    Final (8)
2 Thomas Ulsrud Jaap van Dorp 9-2    Final (6)
3 Yannick Schwaller Aku Kauste 4-3    Final (8)
4 Niklas Edin Evgeniy Arkhipov 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristian Lindstroem Alexey Stukalskiy 4-5    Final (8)
2 Team Vez Felix Attinger 5-7    Final (8)
3 Rolf Bruggmann Christian Bangerter 6-4    Final (EE)
4 Marc Pfister Steffen Walstad 2-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Stefan Staehli Aku Kauste 4-5    Final (8)
2 Evgeniy Arkhipov Yannick Schwaller 6-5    Final (8)
3 Joel Retornaz Thomas Ulsrud 5-8    Final (7)
4 Jan Hess Jaap van Dorp 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 1, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karlis Smilga Alexey Stukalskiy 7-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Steffen Walstad 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Felix Attinger Kristian Lindstroem 7-4    Final (7)
4 Christian Bangerter Marc Pfister 2-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jaap van Dorp Joel Retornaz 8-9    Final (8)
2 Jan Hess Peter De Cruz 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Niklas Edin 6-9    Final (8)
4 Aku Kauste Evgeniy Arkhipov 4-5    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexey Stukalskiy Felix Attinger 2-5    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Rolf Bruggmann 9-4    Final (6)
3 Karlis Smilga Team Vez 5-2    Final (8)
4 Steffen Walstad Christian Bangerter 6-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 01:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Ulsrud Jan Hess 7-2    Final (6)
2 Aku Kauste Niklas Edin 3-9    Final (7)
3 Jaap van Dorp Peter De Cruz 1-7    Final (6)
4 Yannick Schwaller Stefan Staehli 5-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 2, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steffen Walstad Rolf Bruggmann 7-1    Final (5)
2 Kristian Lindstroem Karlis Smilga 5-4    Final (8)
3 Marc Pfister Jiri Snitil 8-2    Final (5)
4 Alexey Stukalskiy Team Vez 6-5    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
M: Karuizawa International
W: Karuizawa International
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
M: King Spud Classic
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑