Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Nicky Kaufman
, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deanne Nichol
, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Deb Santos
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ocean Smart
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Hartwell
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Holly Baird
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lindsay Makichuk
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Marthaller
,
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Moiseeva Jessie Hunkin 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Michelle Englot Holly Scott 10-2    Final (5)
3 Kristen Streifel Sherry Anderson 6-3    Final (8)
4 Holly Baird Marla Sherrer 8-3    Final (6)
5 Deanne Nichol Deb Santos 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Michelle Hartwell 8-0    Final (4)
2 Nicky Kaufman Deanne Nichol 11-2    Final (4)
3 Ashton Simard Lindsay Makichuk 4-5    Final (8)
5 Victoria Moiseeva Ocean Smart 7-1    Final (6)
6 Jodi Marthaller Delia DeJong 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristen Streifel Holly Baird 2-4    Final (8)
3 Michelle Englot Deb Santos 7-4    Final (7)
4 Jessie Hunkin Michelle Hartwell 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Sherry Anderson Marla Sherrer 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Victoria Moiseeva Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-3    Final (7)
4 Holly Scott Nicky Kaufman 3-9    Final (7)
5 Delia DeJong Lindsay Makichuk 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen Streifel Marla Sherrer 7-2    Final (6)
2 Jodi Marthaller Ashton Simard 8-5    Final (7)
3 Jessie Hunkin Ocean Smart 8-6    Final (7)
4 Michelle Englot Deanne Nichol 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Sherry Anderson Holly Baird 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delia DeJong Ashton Simard 8-2    Final (7)
2 Jessie Hunkin Geri-Lynn Ramsay 9-6    Final (8)
4 Jodi Marthaller Lindsay Makichuk 2-8    Final (7)
5 Holly Scott Deb Santos 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Englot Nicky Kaufman 5-3    Final (7)
2 Victoria Moiseeva Michelle Hartwell 8-3    Final (6)
3 Holly Scott Deanne Nichol 4-5    Final (8)
4 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Ocean Smart 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Hartwell Ocean Smart 6-7    Final (8)
2 Kristen Streifel Lindsay Makichuk 7-2    Final (5)
3 Holly Baird Delia DeJong 6-4    Final (8)
4 Sherry Anderson Ashton Simard 0-1    Final (1)
5 Marla Sherrer Jodi Marthaller 4-8    Final (8)
6 Nicky Kaufman Deb Santos 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
W: Canadian Beef Masters of Curling
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
M: Latvia International Challenger
M: Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic
M: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
M: Lakeshore U16 Junior Mens Spiel
M: BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel
M: Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel
W: Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by Winchester Glen Retirement
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
W: Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel
W: Latvia International Challenger
W: Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic
W: Lakeshore U16 Junior Womens Spiel
W: Lakeshore U21 Junior Womens Spiel
M: Grande Prairie Cash Spiel
M: WCT Mixed Doubles Cup Geising
W: Tallinn Wheelchair Curling International
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser wins Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Kourtney Fesser (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan) wins the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, defeating Jodi Marthaller (Calgary, Alberta) 7-6 in an extra end at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in Medicine Hat, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑