ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Boost National
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Boost National
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
M: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
W: Listowel Women's Classic
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Le Gruyere European Curling Championships
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Chisholm, Candace
  Player Photo
Silvernagle, Robyn
VIEW MATCHUP
November 19 -- 2:30 pm EST

Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic -- Round-Robin

Nov 9 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Nicky Kaufman
, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deanne Nichol
, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Deb Santos
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Holly Scott
, AB
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jessie Hunkin
Edmonton, AB
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  1-0 
Victoria Moiseeva
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Ocean Smart
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, BC
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Hartwell
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pool C
Holly Baird
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristen Streifel
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-1  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Anderson
Delisle, SK
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Marla Sherrer
Lacombe, AB
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Lindsay Makichuk
Edmonton, AB
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jodi Marthaller
,
0.750  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ashton Simard
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-3  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Nov 9, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Victoria Moiseeva Jessie Hunkin 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Michelle Englot Holly Scott 10-2    Final (5)
3 Kristen Streifel Sherry Anderson 6-3    Final (8)
4 Holly Baird Marla Sherrer 8-3    Final (6)
5 Deanne Nichol Deb Santos 7-8    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Michelle Hartwell 8-0    Final (4)
2 Nicky Kaufman Deanne Nichol 11-2    Final (4)
3 Ashton Simard Lindsay Makichuk 4-5    Final (8)
5 Victoria Moiseeva Ocean Smart 7-1    Final (6)
6 Jodi Marthaller Delia DeJong 8-5    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Kristen Streifel Holly Baird 2-4    Final (8)
3 Michelle Englot Deb Santos 7-4    Final (7)
4 Jessie Hunkin Michelle Hartwell 7-6    Final (EE)
6 Sherry Anderson Marla Sherrer 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Victoria Moiseeva Geri-Lynn Ramsay 6-3    Final (7)
4 Holly Scott Nicky Kaufman 3-9    Final (7)
5 Delia DeJong Lindsay Makichuk 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristen Streifel Marla Sherrer 7-2    Final (6)
2 Jodi Marthaller Ashton Simard 8-5    Final (7)
3 Jessie Hunkin Ocean Smart 8-6    Final (7)
4 Michelle Englot Deanne Nichol 5-6    Final (EE)
5 Sherry Anderson Holly Baird 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delia DeJong Ashton Simard 8-2    Final (7)
2 Jessie Hunkin Geri-Lynn Ramsay 9-6    Final (8)
4 Jodi Marthaller Lindsay Makichuk 2-8    Final (7)
5 Holly Scott Deb Santos 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Englot Nicky Kaufman 5-3    Final (7)
2 Victoria Moiseeva Michelle Hartwell 8-3    Final (6)
3 Holly Scott Deanne Nichol 4-5    Final (8)
4 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Ocean Smart 1-6    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michelle Hartwell Ocean Smart 6-7    Final (8)
2 Kristen Streifel Lindsay Makichuk 7-2    Final (5)
3 Holly Baird Delia DeJong 6-4    Final (8)
4 Sherry Anderson Ashton Simard 0-1    Final (1)
5 Marla Sherrer Jodi Marthaller 4-8    Final (8)
6 Nicky Kaufman Deb Santos 6-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

Shuster wins US Olympic Curling Trials

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – John Shuster set the tone early in the game that he was not going to be denied a fourth trip to the Olympic Winter Games.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑