Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- SFM

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
16.  Liu, Rui 0.300 295.575
22.  Drummond, Greg 0.250 240.063
23.  Mouat, Bruce 0.250 234.385
32.  Pfister, Marc 0.200 173.620
41.  Brewster, Tom 0.200 145.425
45.  Stjerne, Rasmus 0.200 127.653
51.  deConinck Smith, Carl 0.150 110.517
52.  Thompson, Stuart 0.150 107.987
67.  Sturmay, Karsten 0.150 65.421
68.  Staehli, Stefan 0.150 65.145
82.  Sluchinski, Aaron 0.150 56.719
99.  Balderston, Kurt 0.150 41.219
120.  Garnett, Scott 0.100 30.865
122.  Scoffin, Thomas 0.100 30.037
134.  Vavrek, Daylan 0.100 25.284
144.  Park, Kevin 0.100 23.405
159.  Lambden, Josh 0.100 17.827
167.  Usselman, Thomas 0.100 16.100
194.  Norget, Adam 0.100 11.865
199.  Dahlseide, Chad 0.100 10.655
200.  Johnson, Rob 0.100 10.226
202.  Hutchings, Mike 0.050 10.166
292.  Friesz, Rhett 0.050 3.242
308.  McQuiggan, Kelly 0.050 2.394
Teams Total: 3.350
Purse Factor: 1.085
Teams Factor: 1.250
Teams Scale: 1.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 4.543

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑