Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Hutchings
Morinville, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.667  0-0  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.667  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Usselman
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 10, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Hutchings Rui Liu 3-6    Final (7)
2 Josh Lambden Tom Brewster 5-2    Final (8)
3 Rob Johnson Scott Garnett 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kelly McQuiggan Rasmus Stjerne 4-7    Final (8)
5 Kevin Park Bruce Mouat 0-4    Final (7)
6 Rhett Friesz Stuart Thompson 2-8    Final (6)
7 Kurt Balderston Stefan Staehli 8-5    Final (8)
8 Chad Dahlseide Marc Pfister 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aaron Sluchinski Thomas Usselman 7-4    Final (6)
2 Daylan Vavrek Carl deConinck Smith 6-8    Final (8)
3 Adam Norget Thomas Scoffin 9-3    Final (5)
4 Stirling Gin Karsten Sturmay 4-8    Final (7)
5 Rui Liu Josh Lambden 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mike Hutchings Tom Brewster 1-6    Final (8)
7 Scott Garnett Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
8 Rob Johnson Rasmus Stjerne 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Rhett Friesz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kevin Park Stuart Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Daylan Vavrek 7-6    Final (8)
4 Kurt Balderston Carl deConinck Smith 9-5    Final (7)
5 Chad Dahlseide Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Marc Pfister 5-2    Final (7)
7 Thomas Scoffin Stirling Gin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Adam Norget Karsten Sturmay 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Hutchings Josh Lambden 7-4    Final (7)
4 Rui Liu Tom Brewster 6-2    Final (6)
5 Rob Johnson Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
6 Scott Garnett Rasmus Stjerne 3-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kurt Balderston Daylan Vavrek 6-2    Final (6)
2 Thomas Usselman Marc Pfister 0-7    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Rhett Friesz 4-7    Final (7)
4 Bruce Mouat Stuart Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
5 Adam Norget Stirling Gin 5-6    Final (7)
6 Thomas Scoffin Karsten Sturmay 3-6    Final (7)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Chad Dahlseide 6-4    Final (8)
8 Stefan Staehli Carl deConinck Smith 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
W: China Open
M: China Open
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: Curling Masters Champery
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑