ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: DEKALB Superspiel
M: Boost National
M: DEKALB Superspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: Boost National
W: Listowel Women's Classic
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
W: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Brazilian Mixed Doubles Championship
M: United States Olympic Curling Team Trials
: Canadan Mixed Curling Championship
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
M: The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: USA Junior Men's National Qualifier
: Okotoks U18 Bonspiel
: Okotoks U15 Bonspiel
W: USA Junior Women's National Qualifier
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
Pacific Time (PT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Fujisawa, Satsuki
  Player Photo
Chisholm, Candace
VIEW MATCHUP
November 17 -- 6:30 pm EST

Original 16 WCT Bonspiel -- Round-Robin

Nov 10 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.333  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike Hutchings
Morinville, AB
0.333  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Lambden
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
1.000  2-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Scott Garnett
Strathmore, AB
0.667  0-0  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Rob Johnson
Calgary, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kelly McQuiggan
Richmond, BC
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Stuart Thompson
Dartmouth, NS
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Rhett Friesz
Airdrie, AB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carl deConinck Smith
Rosetown, SK
0.667  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stefan Staehli
Bern, SUI
0.333  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Usselman
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chad Dahlseide
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stirling Gin
Stirling, SCO
0.333  0-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Norget
Edmonton, AB
0.333  0-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.333  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 10, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mike Hutchings Rui Liu 3-6    Final (7)
2 Josh Lambden Tom Brewster 5-2    Final (8)
3 Rob Johnson Scott Garnett 5-6    Final (8)
4 Kelly McQuiggan Rasmus Stjerne 4-7    Final (8)
5 Kevin Park Bruce Mouat 0-4    Final (7)
6 Rhett Friesz Stuart Thompson 2-8    Final (6)
7 Kurt Balderston Stefan Staehli 8-5    Final (8)
8 Chad Dahlseide Marc Pfister 1-8    Final (5)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Aaron Sluchinski Thomas Usselman 7-4    Final (6)
2 Daylan Vavrek Carl deConinck Smith 6-8    Final (8)
3 Adam Norget Thomas Scoffin 9-3    Final (5)
4 Stirling Gin Karsten Sturmay 4-8    Final (7)
5 Rui Liu Josh Lambden 6-5    Final (8)
6 Mike Hutchings Tom Brewster 1-6    Final (8)
7 Scott Garnett Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
8 Rob Johnson Rasmus Stjerne 1-6    Final (4)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bruce Mouat Rhett Friesz 9-3    Final (6)
2 Kevin Park Stuart Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
3 Stefan Staehli Daylan Vavrek 7-6    Final (8)
4 Kurt Balderston Carl deConinck Smith 9-5    Final (7)
5 Chad Dahlseide Thomas Usselman 5-6    Final (8)
6 Aaron Sluchinski Marc Pfister 5-2    Final (7)
7 Thomas Scoffin Stirling Gin 6-1    Final (6)
8 Adam Norget Karsten Sturmay 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 08:10 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Mike Hutchings Josh Lambden 7-4    Final (7)
4 Rui Liu Tom Brewster 6-2    Final (6)
5 Rob Johnson Kelly McQuiggan 6-5    Final (8)
6 Scott Garnett Rasmus Stjerne 3-4    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 11, 17 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kurt Balderston Daylan Vavrek 6-2    Final (6)
2 Thomas Usselman Marc Pfister 0-7    Final (5)
3 Kevin Park Rhett Friesz 4-7    Final (7)
4 Bruce Mouat Stuart Thompson 4-5    Final (8)
5 Adam Norget Stirling Gin 5-6    Final (7)
6 Thomas Scoffin Karsten Sturmay 3-6    Final (7)
7 Aaron Sluchinski Chad Dahlseide 6-4    Final (8)
8 Stefan Staehli Carl deConinck Smith 3-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
McCormick surprises Shuster in Playoff Opener

McCormick surprises Shuster in Playoff Opener

(OMAHA, Nebraska) – Heath McCormick took his hot shooting from this morning’s sudden death match into tonight’s game against three-time Olympian John Shuster as the sides battled in the first of three potential playoff games at the 2018 US Olympic Team Trials for Curling.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑