ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Simmons, Pat
  Player Photo
Birchard, Daniel
VIEW MATCHUP
September 23 -- 1:00 pm EDT

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 3 - 6, 2017
Pool A
Ayumi Ogasawara
Sapporo, JPN
1.000  0-0  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Jentsch
F�ssen, GER
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mone Ryokawa
Karuizawa, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Satsuki Fujisawa
Kitami, JPN
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Min Ji Kim
Gyeongido, KOR
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tori Koana
Yamanashi, JPN
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chiaki Matsumura
Karuizawa, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 3, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ayumi Ogasawara Daniela Jentsch 9-2    Final (6)
2 EunJung Kim Mone Ryokawa 6-4    Final (7)
3 Satsuki Fujisawa Tori Koana 7-2    Final (7)
4 Min Ji Kim Chiaki Matsumura 7-2    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 05:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Satsuki Fujisawa Chiaki Matsumura 11-3    Final (6)
2 Tori Koana Min Ji Kim 4-8    Final (8)
3 Ayumi Ogasawara Mone Ryokawa 6-1    Final (7)
4 Daniela Jentsch EunJung Kim 5-1    Final (7)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 EunJung Kim Ayumi Ogasawara 5-6    Final (8)
2 Mone Ryokawa Daniela Jentsch 10-5    Final (7)
3 Min Ji Kim Satsuki Fujisawa 3-5    Final (8)
4 Chiaki Matsumura Tori Koana 3-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑