ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
M: CCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Larry Jones Junior Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
M: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel
M: Moosehead Fall Open Men
M: Moosehead Fall Open
W: Danish International Wheelchair Cup
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Simmons, Pat
  Player Photo
Birchard, Daniel
VIEW MATCHUP
September 23 -- 1:00 pm EDT

Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Aug 3 - 6, 2017
Pool A
SooHyuk Kim
Gangwon, KOR
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Karuizawa, JPN
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Junpei Kanda
Tokyo, JPN
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kanya Shimizuno
Furano, JPN
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Shinya Abe
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Gaku Suzuki
Sapporo, JPN
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.333  1-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Ryo Ogihara
Karuizawa, JPN
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Aug 3, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Kanya Shimizuno 9-2    Final (7)
2 SooHyuk Kim Junpei Kanda 5-7    Final (7)
3 Shinya Abe Gaku Suzuki 5-8    Final (7)
4 Ryo Ogihara Chang-Min Kim 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 02:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shinya Abe Chang-Min Kim 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Gaku Suzuki Ryo Ogihara 8-4    Final (8)
3 Yusuke Morozumi Junpei Kanda 9-2    Final (6)
4 Kanya Shimizuno SooHyuk Kim 2-10    Final (6)
Fri, Aug 4, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 SooHyuk Kim Yusuke Morozumi 7-3    Final (7)
2 Junpei Kanda Kanya Shimizuno 3-4    Final (7)
3 Ryo Ogihara Shinya Abe 4-6    Final (7)
4 Chang-Min Kim Gaku Suzuki 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs wins AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, ON) wins the AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic, defeating Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) 3-1 at the Cornwall Curling Club in Cornwall, Ontario.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑