Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 24 - 29, 2018
Pool A
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Persinger
Seattle, WA
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool C
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 24, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colton Flasch Marc Pfister 7-4    Final (7)
B Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 3-6    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Jacobs Team Persinger 3-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Kurt Balderston 8-3    Final (7)
E Bruce Mouat Brendan Bottcher 9-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Tyler Tardi 8-3    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen Glenn Howard 4-10    Final (6)
E Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers 10-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Kurt Balderston 6-5    Final (8)
C Bruce Mouat Colton Flasch 7-1    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Persinger Tyler Tardi 4-5    Final (EE)
D Brendan Bottcher Marc Pfister 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kurt Balderston Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Team Persinger 2-7    Final (7)
B Colton Flasch Brendan Bottcher 5-6    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 5-4    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Bruce Mouat 7-10    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Mike McEwen 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard Kurt Balderston 6-5    Final (EE)
E Niklas Edin Colton Flasch 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Marc Pfister 6-2    Final (7)
C Reid Carruthers Tyler Tardi 8-4    Final (7)
E Brad Gushue Team Persinger 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 5-6    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Glenn Howard 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-3    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
D Tyler Tardi Brad Jacobs 0-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Patrick McDonald Joins World Curling Tour

Two-time Paralympian Patrick McDonald joins the World Curling Tour as coordinator of the World Wheelchair Curling Tour, helping to organize the events and to grow the discipline.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑