Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Humpty's Champions Cup -- Round-Robin

Apr 24 - 29, 2018
Pool A
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  3-1  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
1.000  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Team Persinger
Seattle, WA
0.500  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, ON
0.500  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Tardi
Langley, BC
0.250  0-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Pool C
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Grande Prairie, AB
0.000  0-3  0-1  0-2  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 24, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Colton Flasch Marc Pfister 7-4    Final (7)
B Kevin Koe Jason Gunnlaugson 3-6    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Brad Jacobs Team Persinger 3-5    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Kurt Balderston 8-3    Final (7)
E Bruce Mouat Brendan Bottcher 9-8    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Tyler Tardi 8-3    Final (6)
C Mike McEwen Glenn Howard 4-10    Final (6)
E Brad Jacobs Reid Carruthers 10-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 25, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Kurt Balderston 6-5    Final (8)
C Bruce Mouat Colton Flasch 7-1    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Team Persinger Tyler Tardi 4-5    Final (EE)
D Brendan Bottcher Marc Pfister 8-2    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Kurt Balderston Mike McEwen 3-8    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Team Persinger 2-7    Final (7)
B Colton Flasch Brendan Bottcher 5-6    Final (8)
C Brad Gushue Brad Jacobs 5-4    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Bruce Mouat 7-10    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 5-3    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 26, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Mike McEwen 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Glenn Howard Kurt Balderston 6-5    Final (EE)
E Niklas Edin Colton Flasch 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Marc Pfister 6-2    Final (7)
C Reid Carruthers Tyler Tardi 8-4    Final (7)
E Brad Gushue Team Persinger 7-2    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 5-6    Final (8)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Glenn Howard 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Reid Carruthers 7-3    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Mike McEwen 5-2    Final (7)
D Tyler Tardi Brad Jacobs 0-9    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Paf Masters Tour
M: China Open
W: China Open
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑