Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Shooting

Apr 10 - 15, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Gushue 42817932.025.887.9
Team Kevin Koe 44618602.024.787.3
Team Niklas Edin 44618552.005.287.0
Team Mike McEwen 42817551.866.385.4
Team John Epping 39916021.985.084.0
Team Jason Gunnlaugson 35114062.026.083.9
Team Reid Carruthers 30412221.944.983.6
Team Brad Jacobs 30912002.165.281.7
Team Kyle Smith 36814302.105.381.6
Team Brendan Bottcher 28511092.025.781.5
Team Bruce Mouat 31112131.945.381.4
Team John Shuster 35113011.965.077.4
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 10481.883.7100.0
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 1064312.345.586.4
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 1034181.926.584.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 1114472.185.384.7
Kevin Koe (Koe) 1003892.145.181.8
Jason Gunnlaugson (Gunnlaugson) 873302.466.481.2
Tyler George (Shuster) 883382.185.781.0
John Epping (Epping) 1003802.104.779.8
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 752772.525.278.8
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 692532.245.577.5
Kyle Smith (Smith) 923372.325.277.3
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 762752.184.675.4
Bruce Mouat (Mouat) 782732.124.973.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 1084682.166.091.5
Brent Laing (Koe) 8351.845.490.9
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 1124672.244.888.2
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 1044252.424.687.2
Mathew Camm (Epping) 1004012.385.185.5
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 1084262.106.583.1
Grant Hardie (Mouat) 783042.085.381.8
Thomas Muirhead (Smith) 923502.425.181.3
Jeff Stoughton (Carruthers) 762902.124.980.1
Darren Moulding (Bottcher) 722712.246.079.7
Alex Forrest (Gunnlaugson) 883322.045.879.1
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 782892.344.978.7
John Shuster (Shuster) 882992.245.172.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 763282.205.991.6
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 15641.906.089.0
Brent Laing (Koe) 1084562.004.488.3
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 763142.145.087.2
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 1114552.105.186.3
Ian McMillan (Gunnlaugson) 883552.126.085.2
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 783112.424.985.0
Bobby Lammie (Mouat) 773042.165.883.6
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 16641.784.883.6
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 722842.125.383.2
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 1084232.005.982.1
Patrick Janssen (Epping) 1003872.104.981.5
Kyle Waddell (Smith) 923432.325.079.4
Ben Hebert (Koe) 4151.885.077.9
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 883162.004.475.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 763431.345.391.7
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 1094881.466.491.5
Connor Njegovan (Gunnlaugson) 883891.445.890.1
Ben Hebert (Koe) 1124921.564.890.1
Tim March (Epping) 994341.385.389.1
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 1124861.465.588.6
Cammy Smith (Smith) 924001.386.088.4
Hammy McMillan Jr. (Mouat) 783321.385.386.5
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 723011.486.085.5
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 783231.345.884.1
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 1074381.485.983.6
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 873481.465.181.5

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 3:00pm CT
Rachel Homan
Silvana Tirinzoni

Final
(8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 11:30am CT
Brendan Bottcher
John Epping

Final
(7)
M: NWT Masters
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm MT
Glen Hudy
Jack MacKinnon

Final
(7)
W: NL Scotties
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:30pm NT
Cathlia Ward
Kelli Turpin

Final
(10)
W: PEI Scotties
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 2:00pm AT
Veronica Smith
Suzanne Birt

10 
Final
(8)
M: PEI Tankard
Alberton, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO1 -- Sun, Jan 13 -- 8:00am ET
John Likely
Eddie MacKenzie

Final
(10)
W: NWT Scotties
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 11 -- 2:30pm MT
Kerry Galusha
Tyanna Bain
10 
Final
(6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan wins Meridian Canadian Open

Rachel Homan (Ottawa, Ontario) wins the Meridian Canadian Open, defeating Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) 4-3 at the Civic Centre in North Battleford, Saskatchewan.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑