Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 6 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Glenn Howard
Islington, ON
1.000  4-0  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
John Morris
Vernon, BC
0.500  1-1  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-1 
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-1  1-2  2-0  2-0  0-1 
Mark Bice
Sarnia, ON
0.333  2-2  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Adam Casey
Regina, SK
0.333  0-2  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Colton Flasch
Saskatoon, SK
0.333  2-2  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Charley Thomas
Edmonton, AB
0.833  2-0  3-1  3-0  0-0  1-0 
Greg Balsdon
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-0  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  1-2  3-1  0-0  1-0 
Dayna Deruelle
Kingston, ON
0.500  2-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  1-2  2-2  0-0  0-0 
Jean-Michel Menard
Gatineau, QC
0.333  1-3  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  2-1  0-3  2-2  0-1  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 6, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jamie Murphy John Morris 3-9    Final (8)
D Mark Bice Glenn Howard 2-9    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson Colton Flasch 7-2    Final (8)
B William Lyburn Charley Thomas 5-6    Final (10)
C Brendan Bottcher Jean-Michel Menard 5-8    Final (9)
D Pat Simmons Dayna Deruelle 5-9    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Dayna Deruelle Charley Thomas 7-8    Final (10)
B Glenn Howard Colton Flasch 6-4    Final (10)
C Adam Casey Jamie Murphy 5-9    Final (10)
D Jean-Michel Menard Greg Balsdon 9-5    Final (10)
E John Morris Mark Bice 7-2    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D William Lyburn Brendan Bottcher 3-2    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Adam Casey Mark Bice 8-4    Final (9)
D Jason Gunnlaugson Jamie Murphy 6-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jean-Michel Menard Pat Simmons 6-7    Final (EE)
C Dayna Deruelle Brendan Bottcher 6-7    Final (10)
D Colton Flasch John Morris 8-7    Final (10)
E Greg Balsdon William Lyburn 6-5    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jamie Murphy Glenn Howard 5-7    Final (9)
C Mark Bice Jason Gunnlaugson 5-6    Final (EE)
D Charley Thomas Jean-Michel Menard 10-9    Final (EE)
E Colton Flasch Adam Casey 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Greg Balsdon Dayna Deruelle 10-7    Final (10)
C Pat Simmons William Lyburn 7-8    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Greg Balsdon 5-4    Final (10)
B Jean-Michel Menard William Lyburn 4-6    Final (10)
C John Morris Adam Casey 8-9    Final (10)
D Glenn Howard Jason Gunnlaugson 8-5    Final (10)
E Mark Bice Jamie Murphy 8-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Charley Thomas Pat Simmons 7-5    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Morris Jason Gunnlaugson 8-4    Final (8)
D Jamie Murphy Colton Flasch 6-5    Final (EE)
E Adam Casey Glenn Howard 6-7    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Pat Simmons Brendan Bottcher 5-6    Final (EE)
C Charley Thomas Greg Balsdon 2-7    Final (8)
E Dayna Deruelle Jean-Michel Menard 9-6    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Colton Flasch Mark Bice 5-6    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A William Lyburn Dayna Deruelle 5-7    Final (9)
B Jason Gunnlaugson Adam Casey 5-3    Final (10)
C Glenn Howard John Morris 4-3    Final (EE)
D Greg Balsdon Pat Simmons 6-7    Final (10)
E Brendan Bottcher Charley Thomas 3-8    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Meridian Canadian Open
W: Meridian Canadian Open
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
M: German Masters
W: Glynhill Ladies International
M: Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache
W: Kisakallio Open
Eastern European Time (EET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Mike McEwen wins Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Mike McEwen wins Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic

Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic, defeating Steve Laycock (Saskatoon, SK) 6-4 at the Coyotes Curling Club in Tempe, Arizona, United States.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑