Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials -- SFM

Nov 6 - 12, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
12.  Gunnlaugson, Jason 0.340 334.689
13.  Morris, John 0.330 319.591
15.  Howard, Glenn 0.310 299.110
17.  Simmons, Pat 0.290 289.139
20.  Bottcher, Brendan 0.260 240.865
21.  Balsdon, Greg 0.250 240.117
24.  Lyburn, William 0.250 222.824
27.  Flasch, Colton 0.250 193.946
29.  Casey, Adam 0.250 182.136
35.  Thomas, Charley 0.200 168.587
36.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.200 165.633
38.  Bice, Mark 0.200 158.444
40.  Menard, Jean-Michel 0.200 146.324
44.  Murphy, Jamie 0.200 132.383
Teams Total: 3.530
Purse Factor: 1.000
Teams Factor: 0.938
Teams Scale: 1.714
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 5.673

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑