Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials -- Round-Robin

Nov 2 - 12, 2017
Pool A
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.667  2-1  2-1  2-1  0-0  1-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  1-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  0-0  3-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.500  2-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Nadine Scotland
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-3  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.333  1-2  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  3-1  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Krista McCarville
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.667  4-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Briane Meilleur
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.667  2-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.333  0-2  2-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-3  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-1 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.167  0-0  1-5  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Nov 6, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darcy Robertson Sherry Middaugh 5-7    Final (10)
B Nadine Scotland Kelsey Rocque 3-6    Final (10)
C Julie Tippin Shannon Birchard 5-6    Final (10)
D Kerri Einarson Karla Thompson 11-7    Final (10)
Mon, Nov 6, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Theresa Breen Tracy Fleury 11-6    Final (9)
E Briane Meilleur Jacqueline Harrison 6-10    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Krista McCarville Darcy Robertson 6-7    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jacqueline Harrison Karla Thompson 5-6    Final (10)
B Shannon Birchard Tracy Fleury 1-6    Final (9)
C Theresa Breen Shannon Kleibrink 7-3    Final (9)
D Briane Meilleur Sherry Middaugh 7-3    Final (10)
E Nadine Scotland Julie Tippin 5-7    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 7, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Rocque Theresa Breen 6-5    Final (10)
B Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 4-9    Final (8)
C Tracy Fleury Nadine Scotland 5-6    Final (10)
E Shannon Kleibrink Shannon Birchard 7-2    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Krista McCarville Briane Meilleur 5-3    Final (9)
E Karla Thompson Sherry Middaugh 3-8    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Briane Meilleur 3-8    Final (8)
B Julie Tippin Theresa Breen 7-3    Final (9)
C Darcy Robertson Jacqueline Harrison 7-8    Final (EE)
D Shannon Kleibrink Nadine Scotland 3-6    Final (10)
E Shannon Birchard Kelsey Rocque 7-5    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 8, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Krista McCarville Karla Thompson 7-3    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Julie Tippin Kelsey Rocque 5-4    Final (EE)
E Tracy Fleury Shannon Kleibrink 5-7    Final (10)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Krista McCarville 7-5    Final (10)
B Briane Meilleur Darcy Robertson 10-6    Final (10)
D Shannon Birchard Theresa Breen 4-6    Final (10)
E Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 4-9    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 9, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shannon Kleibrink Julie Tippin 7-4    Final (9)
B Theresa Breen Nadine Scotland 2-8    Final (9)
C Kelsey Rocque Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (8)
D Karla Thompson Darcy Robertson 8-9    Final (10)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jacqueline Harrison Krista McCarville 6-8    Final (10)
C Sherry Middaugh Kerri Einarson 8-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nadine Scotland Shannon Birchard 5-6    Final (10)
D Kelsey Rocque Shannon Kleibrink 7-2    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 10, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Karla Thompson Briane Meilleur 5-7    Final (10)
B Tracy Fleury Julie Tippin 5-6    Final (10)
D Sherry Middaugh Jacqueline Harrison 9-6    Final (9)
E Kerri Einarson Krista McCarville 4-7    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑