Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Nov 14 - 19, 2017
Pool A
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Englot
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jacqueline Harrison
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Julie Tippin
Woodstock, ON
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.250  1-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Nov 14, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Val Sweeting Binia Feltscher 9-5    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 7-0    Final (4)
E Allison Flaxey Bingyu Wang 3-6    Final (8)
Tue, Nov 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 4-5    Final (EE)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Julie Tippin Kelsey Rocque 6-4    Final (8)
B Jacqueline Harrison Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (8)
D Chelsea Carey Binia Feltscher 4-6    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Casey Scheidegger 2-7    Final (6)
B Tracy Fleury Kerri Einarson 8-5    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bingyu Wang Chelsea Carey 3-7    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Jacqueline Harrison 8-4    Final (8)
D Allison Flaxey Val Sweeting 2-3    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Kelsey Rocque 7-3    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 15, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Kerri Einarson Michelle Englot 6-8    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Binia Feltscher Allison Flaxey 3-6    Final (7)
B Alina Paetz Kelsey Rocque 7-4    Final (7)
C Julie Tippin Casey Scheidegger 4-7    Final (7)
D Jacqueline Harrison Tracy Fleury 5-7    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Bingyu Wang 8-4    Final (8)
Thu, Nov 16, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tracy Fleury Michelle Englot 7-4    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Kerri Einarson 8-1    Final (6)
C Val Sweeting Chelsea Carey 8-0    Final (6)
D Jennifer Jones Julie Tippin 6-3    Final (8)
E Kelsey Rocque Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 5-4    Final (8)
C Jacqueline Harrison Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
Fri, Nov 17, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Julie Tippin 9-7    Final (EE)
B Jennifer Jones Casey Scheidegger 8-4    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Michelle Englot 6-5    Final (8)
E Chelsea Carey Allison Flaxey 11-5    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Karuizawa International
M: Karuizawa International
M: Mixed Doubles Curling Challenge
W: BC Scotties Open Event #2
: United States Olympic Mixed Doubles Trials
W: Alberta Scotties - Northerns
M: King Spud Classic
W: Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1
W: Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
M: Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3
W: GNCC Womens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: GNCC Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
M: Quebec Tankard - Western Zones
W: Alberta Scotties - Southerns
W: Wisconsin Womens Club Playdowns
M: Wisconsin Mens Club Playdowns
W: Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional
M: Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
W: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims
Atlantic Time (AT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Klutch Curling is Changing the Game

Since the launch of Klutch Curling early last month, the technology has already been installed in over 40 Curling Clubs across Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑