ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Glenn Howard
Reid Carruthers

Final
(6)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Pacific Northwest Mixed Doubles Invitational
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Swiss Olympic Trials
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
M: Atlantic Mixed Doubles
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kalamazoo Women's Classic
M: Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Mikkelsen, Ben
  Player Photo
Weiss, Gary
VIEW MATCHUP
October 18 -- 6:30 pm EDT

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Anna Kubeskova 5-7    Final (7)
D Karla Thompson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Kubeskova Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
C Hannah Fleming Karla Thompson 6-5    Final (8)
D Andrea Schoepp Melanie Barbezat 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Melanie Barbezat Karla Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrea Schoepp Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 3-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Alina Paetz 2-7    Final (6)
D Andrea Schoepp Karla Thompson 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
C Anna Kubeskova Karla Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Melanie Barbezat 1-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Susan Froud wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Susan Froud wins Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel

Susan Froud (Kitchener-Waterloo, ON) wins the Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel, defeating Ashley Waye (Toronto, ON) 6-3 at the Stroud Curling Club in Innisfil, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑