Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- SFM

Sep 8 - 11, 2016
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
2.  Gushue, Brad 0.440 527.643
4.  Carruthers, Reid 0.420 397.844
5.  Epping, John 0.410 371.683
7.  Laycock, Steve 0.390 324.012
8.  Murdoch, David 0.380 293.106
9.  Edin, Niklas 0.370 267.309
10.  Shuster, John 0.360 256.074
13.  Howard, Glenn 0.330 223.682
14.  Morris, John 0.320 216.965
15.  Bottcher, Brendan 0.310 215.421
16.  Brewster, Tom 0.300 208.755
17.  De Cruz, Peter 0.290 204.186
18.  Smith, Kyle 0.280 189.505
21.  Lyburn, William 0.250 156.423
32.  Deruelle, Dayna 0.200 106.471
33.  Dunstone, Matt 0.200 102.491
34.  Bailey, Scott 0.200 100.421
35.  Balsdon, Greg 0.200 99.538
42.  Kean, Mark 0.200 87.820
155.  Retchless, Rob 0.100 7.682
Teams Total: 5.950
Purse Factor: 1.145
Teams Factor: 1.125
Teams Scale: 1.200
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 9.193

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Bruce Mouat
Peter De Cruz
 
 

Niklas Edin
Braden Calvert
 
 

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Boost National
W: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑