Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

5th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Shooting

Dec 6 - 11, 2016
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Brad Jacobs 49220502.065.487.5
Team Reid Carruthers 40416821.884.986.8
Team Brad Gushue 39116132.065.486.6
Team John Morris 28811871.805.785.6
Team Kevin Koe 31913071.984.385.6
Team Niklas Edin 35114292.084.385.4
Team Mike McEwen 30912272.165.083.8
Team Peter De Cruz 30312221.785.283.6
Team John Epping 37914892.004.382.4
Team Charley Thomas 38215031.904.181.9
Team David Murdoch 2379232.024.481.5
Team Steve Laycock 2609881.925.679.3
Team Brendan Bottcher 28310541.885.277.6
Team John Shuster 2298121.765.373.4
Team Tanner Horgan 2307822.005.870.9
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brad Jacobs (Jacobs) 1205022.245.388.6
Reid Carruthers (Carruthers) 994131.985.087.2
Benoit Schwarz (De Cruz) 753041.804.883.9
Niklas Edin (Edin) 873442.364.383.9
Brad Gushue (Gushue) 973822.086.082.6
Kevin Koe (Koe) 803112.343.982.1
Mike McEwen (McEwen) 752902.325.582.0
Charley Thomas (Thomas) 943652.243.681.9
Jim Cotter (Morris) 722811.986.881.8
Steve Laycock (Laycock) 622402.145.681.6
David Murdoch (Murdoch) 572092.444.478.1
John Epping (Epping) 953462.143.376.9
Brendan Bottcher (Bottcher) 672312.044.772.1
Tanner Horgan (Horgan) 561902.445.071.6
John Shuster (Shuster) 551882.045.571.4

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
John Morris (Morris) 723072.085.189.7
Mark Nichols (Gushue) 984142.245.489.4
Braeden Moskowy (Carruthers) 1024252.005.587.4
Marc Kennedy (Koe) 803302.204.487.1
Mathew Camm (Epping) 963852.404.885.8
Oskar Eriksson (Edin) 883552.364.085.7
Ryan Fry (Jacobs) 1244972.224.984.9
Claudio Paetz (De Cruz) 763061.805.383.8
B.J. Neufeld (McEwen) 782972.624.882.4
Kirk Muyres (Laycock) 662522.126.180.4
Nathan Connolly (Thomas) 963662.044.679.9
Greg Drummond (Murdoch) 602222.104.277.7
Pat Simmons (Bottcher) 722552.044.674.6
Tyler George (Shuster) 581931.925.469.5
Jacob Horgan (Horgan) 581822.305.666.5

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Brent Laing (Koe) 793301.984.287.6
Brett Gallant (Gushue) 984012.324.986.9
Matt Wozniak (McEwen) 783142.204.585.3
Derek Samagalski (Carruthers) 1024112.124.585.1
Patrick Janssen (Epping) 963871.984.384.4
E.J. Harnden (Jacobs) 1244932.224.784.1
Tyrel Griffith (Morris) 722881.685.182.5
Scott Andrews (Murdoch) 602332.204.482.1
Rasmus Wrana (Edin) 883422.083.981.6
Brandon Klassen (Thomas) 963641.963.979.3
Colton Flasch (Laycock) 662492.005.279.1
Peter De Cruz (De Cruz) 762772.004.976.5
Bradley Thiessen (Bottcher) 722572.045.775.0
Matt Hamilton (Shuster) 581971.785.370.6
Nicholas Bissonnette (Horgan) 581782.046.464.5

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Ryan Harnden (Jacobs) 1245581.566.692.3
Christoffer Sundgren (Edin) 883881.564.990.5
Valentin Tanner (De Cruz) 763351.465.790.1
Rick Sawatsky (Morris) 723111.485.788.4
Karrick Martin (Bottcher) 723111.445.688.2
Michael Goodfellow (Murdoch) 602591.384.587.9
Colin Hodgson (Carruthers) 1014331.444.587.6
Geoff Walker (Gushue) 984161.645.387.4
Craig Savill (Thomas) 964081.364.286.4
Ben Hebert (Koe) 803361.384.885.4
Denni Neufeld (McEwen) 783261.505.085.3
Tim March (Epping) 923711.424.982.3
John Landsteiner (Shuster) 582341.344.882.0
Maxime Blais (Horgan) 582321.286.180.9
Dallan Muyres (Laycock) 662471.405.576.2

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Wed, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Anna Hasselborg
Chelsea Carey

5th
Rachel Homan
Casey Scheidegger

6th
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Boost National
M: Boost National
M: Qinghai Curling Elite
M: Dakota Challenger Spiel
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
M: KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel
W: Qinghai Curling Elite
W: Dakota Challenger Spiel
W: CurlOON Women's Cash Spiel - Midland
W: KW Granite U18 Girls Spiel
M: BC Mens - North Playdown
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - Acton
M: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel - RCMP
M: BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Island Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns
M: BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns
W: BC Scotties Open Event #1
W: Alberta Scotties - Qualifier 1
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 3
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume

Jacobs adds Home Hardware Canada Cup title to impressive resume ESTEVAN, Saskatchewan -- Brad Jacobs has an impressive resume - Olympic gold medal, Tim Hortons Brier gold medal, men's world championship silver medal - and now he can add the Home Hardware Canada Cup.

Curling Blogs

  • ONTARIO CURLING COUNCIL: Watch ; Learn; 5 Steps to Consciously...
  • Facebook Feed

    To top ↑