Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

WFG Masters -- Round-Robin

Oct 25 - 30, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  2-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Hasselborg
Sundbyberg, SWE
1.000  2-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.750  2-0  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Zurich, SUI
0.750  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Caledon, ON
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 25, 16 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Chelsea Carey Anna Sidorova 4-3    Final (8)
C Kelsey Rocque Alina Paetz 7-1    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kerri Einarson Anna Hasselborg 5-6    Final (EE)
E Eve Muirhead EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Tracy Fleury 4-7    Final (7)
B Rachel Homan Alina Paetz 5-3    Final (8)
E Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 6-9    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Binia Feltscher 7-5    Final (8)
C Silvana Tirinzoni Kerri Einarson 6-3    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 26, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 9-7    Final (8)
D Val Sweeting Anna Hasselborg 5-6    Final (8)
E Rachel Homan Kelsey Rocque 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Allison Flaxey 8-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A EunJung Kim Kelsey Rocque 8-2    Final (7)
B Tracy Fleury Anna Hasselborg 5-7    Final (8)
D Eve Muirhead Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jennifer Jones Chelsea Carey 6-5    Final (8)
D Allison Flaxey Anna Sidorova 3-10    Final (7)
E Val Sweeting Silvana Tirinzoni 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 27, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan EunJung Kim 5-6    Final (8)
D Kerri Einarson Tracy Fleury 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Kelsey Rocque 10-2    Final (6)
E Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Anna Hasselborg Silvana Tirinzoni 8-5    Final (7)
B Chelsea Carey Allison Flaxey 3-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 3-6    Final (7)
C Rachel Homan Eve Muirhead 7-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 28, 16 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz EunJung Kim 2-6    Final (6)
B Tracy Fleury Silvana Tirinzoni 3-7    Final (7)
D Jennifer Jones Binia Feltscher 5-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena)
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: China Open
M: China Open
M: Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Womens Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
: Balmoral Harvest Junior Womens Classic
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
Central European Time (CET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

One of the Largest Floor Curling Events in Canada

Over 550 Grade 3 students from 12 schools in five School Divisions will be taking part when CurlManitoba hosts one of Canada's largest youth floor curling tournaments at the Sport for Life Centre, Thursday, October 18.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑