DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1] Alex Forrest
Steen Sigurdson
Ryan Hyde
4 -- S:MorrD
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17] Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2] Korey Dropkin
Korey Dropkin
Daley Peters
7 -- S:Rose4
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25] Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3] Daley Peters
Taylor McIntyre Daley Peters
Todd Birr
4 -- S:MorrF
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1 -- S:Rose3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4] Charley Thomas
Charley Thomas
Jeff Hartung
10 -- S:MorrC
Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1 -- S:Rose4
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5] Jamie Koe
Qualifier
Jamie Koe
Se Hyeon Seong
5 -- S:MorrB
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19] Josh Heidt
2 -- S:MorrA
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6] Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt Josh Heidt
Matt Dunstone
7 -- S:Rose3
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
2 -- S:MorrB
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7] Matt Dunstone
Josh Bahr Matt Dunstone
Steve Irwin
5 -- S:Rose2
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2 -- S:MorrC
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8] Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Reid Carruthers
2 -- S:MorrE
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9] Reid Carruthers
Bohn, Dennis
Richard Muntain
5 -- S:Rose3
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21] Richard Muntain
2 -- S:MorrF
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10] Richard Muntain
Braden Calvert
Gustav Eskilsson
9 -- S:Rose2
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27] Richard Muntain
2 -- S:MorrD
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11] Gustav Eskilsson
Ray Baker Jared Kolomaya
Bohn, David
6 -- S:MorrF
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
3 -- S:Rose2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12] Jared Kolomaya
Jared Kolomaya
Tom Brewster
11 -- S:MorrB
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
3 -- S:Rose1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13] Rob Atkins
Qualifier
Rob Atkins
Kevin Wunderlin
6 -- S:MorrC
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23] Mark Kean
3 -- S:Rose5
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14] Mark Kean
Mark Kean William Lyburn
William Lyburn
9 -- S:MorrD
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3 -- S:MorrA
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15] William Lyburn
Andrew Irving William Lyburn
Joseph Comte
6 -- S:Rose3
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
3 -- S:MorrF
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16] Pete Fenson
Pete Fenson

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑