Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling -- Round-Robin

Dec 3 - 7, 2014
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.833  2-0  3-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Heather Nedohin
Sherwood Park, AB
0.667  3-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.667  2-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Sherry Anderson
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  3-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  3-1  0-2  2-0  1-1  0-0 
Allison Flaxey
Listowel, ON
0.167  0-1  1-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.167  1-1  0-4  1-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 3, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Heather Nedohin 6-12    Final (10)
B Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 7-4    Final (9)
Wed, Dec 3, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Heather Nedohin Jennifer Jones 9-5    Final (9)
C Allison Flaxey Rachel Homan 3-11    Final (8)
E Sherry Anderson Sherry Middaugh 8-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 3, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Allison Flaxey 9-8    Final (10)
C Val Sweeting Sherry Anderson 8-2    Final (9)
Thu, Dec 4, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Sherry Middaugh Jennifer Jones 7-12    Final (9)
E Rachel Homan Heather Nedohin 5-4    Final (10)
Thu, Dec 4, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Allison Flaxey Sherry Anderson 5-7    Final (10)
E Jennifer Jones Val Sweeting 8-10    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 4, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Allison Flaxey Sherry Middaugh 7-8    Final (10)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 7-6    Final (EE)
D Heather Nedohin Sherry Anderson 7-4    Final (9)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sherry Anderson Jennifer Jones 6-7    Final (EE)
D Val Sweeting Allison Flaxey 8-5    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Anderson Rachel Homan 8-3    Final (8)
B Sherry Middaugh Val Sweeting 4-5    Final (10)
E Heather Nedohin Allison Flaxey 4-6    Final (10)
Fri, Dec 5, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Sherry Middaugh Heather Nedohin 4-7    Final (9)
D Jennifer Jones Rachel Homan 4-9    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties
M: Yukon Mens Championship
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic
W: Manitoba Scotties
W: Ontario Scotties
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
W: Quebec Scotties
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard
M: CCT Dutch Masters Mixed Doubles
W: Northern Ontario Scotties
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
W: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship
M: Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B
M: The Big Spiel
M: Peace Tour Championship
: Peace Tour Championship - Junior
: Peace Tour Championship - Challenge
M: Stu Sells Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Americas Zone Challenge
M: Brandon Mens Bonspiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

Lawes/Morris win Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Trials

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MAN -- Kaitlyn Lawes (Winnipeg) and John Morris (Canmore, Alberta) punched their tickets to Pyeongchang, South Korea, on Sunday after defeating Val Sweeting (Edmonton) and Brad Gushue (St John's) 8-6 in the 2018 Canad Inns Canadian Mixed Doubles Curling Trials final.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑