Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Scotties -- Round-Robin

Jan 8 - 12, 2014
"Asham" Black Group
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kim Link
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quinn Sneisen
Winnipeg, MB
0.429  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kate Cameron
Balmoral, MB
0.286  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Deb McCreanor
La Salle, MB
0.286  0-1  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Patricia Evans
Flin Flon, MB
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
"Red Brick" Red Group
Barb Spencer
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Janet Harvey
Winnipeg, MB
0.714  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Joelle Brown
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michelle Montford
Winnipeg, MB
0.571  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  1-1 
Kelsey Russill
Brandon, MB
0.571  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kortney Teale
Brandon, MB
0.571  0-0  2-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Shannon Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
0.143  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lisa Menard
Dauphin, MB
0.143  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 8, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kate Cameron Patricia Evans 9-2    Final (7)
B Darcy Robertson Deb McCreanor 3-2    Final (10)
C Quinn Sneisen Chelsea Carey 3-8    Final (9)
D Kim Link Kerri Einarson 4-8    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 8, 14 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Joelle Brown Kortney Teale 5-7    Final (10)
B Michelle Montford Kelsey Russill 10-3    Final (8)
C Lisa Menard Barb Spencer 2-6    Final (9)
D Shannon Birchard Janet Harvey 6-11    Final (9)
Wed, Jan 8, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Deb McCreanor Chelsea Carey 7-8    Final (EE)
B Kate Cameron Kim Link 3-6    Final (9)
C Patricia Evans Kerri Einarson 1-9    Final (6)
D Quinn Sneisen Darcy Robertson 6-12    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 8, 14 08:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Russill Barb Spencer 8-10    Final (10)
B Joelle Brown Shannon Birchard 9-2    Final (6)
C Kortney Teale Janet Harvey 2-10    Final (8)
D Lisa Menard Michelle Montford 7-9    Final (EE)
Thu, Jan 9, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darcy Robertson Kim Link 8-5    Final (10)
B Kerri Einarson Quinn Sneisen 11-6    Final (9)
C Kate Cameron Deb McCreanor 9-3    Final (9)
D Patricia Evans Chelsea Carey 1-11    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 14 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michelle Montford Shannon Birchard 8-1    Final (6)
B Janet Harvey Lisa Menard 8-9    Final (10)
C Joelle Brown Kelsey Russill 5-9    Final (9)
D Kortney Teale Barb Spencer 2-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 9, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Quinn Sneisen Kate Cameron 8-2    Final (8)
B Chelsea Carey Kim Link 3-10    Final (8)
C Patricia Evans Darcy Robertson 4-7    Final (9)
D Kerri Einarson Deb McCreanor 8-0    Final (5)
Thu, Jan 9, 14 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lisa Menard Joelle Brown 4-10    Final (9)
B Barb Spencer Shannon Birchard 9-3    Final (7)
C Kortney Teale Michelle Montford 8-7    Final (EE)
D Janet Harvey Kelsey Russill 9-2    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Michelle Montford Janet Harvey 2-6    Final (8)
B Kelsey Russill Kortney Teale 7-6    Final (10)
C Shannon Birchard Lisa Menard 7-6    Final (10)
D Joelle Brown Barb Spencer 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 10, 14 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darcy Robertson Kerri Einarson 4-5    Final (10)
B Deb McCreanor Patricia Evans 12-4    Final (8)
C Kim Link Quinn Sneisen 4-5    Final (10)
D Kate Cameron Chelsea Carey 5-7    Final (9)
Fri, Jan 10, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kelsey Russill Lisa Menard 10-4    Final (8)
B Janet Harvey Joelle Brown 6-5    Final (10)
C Barb Spencer Michelle Montford 6-7    Final (10)
D Shannon Birchard Kortney Teale 2-8    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 10, 14 07:45 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Deb McCreanor Quinn Sneisen 7-5    Final (9)
B Kerri Einarson Kate Cameron 9-6    Final (9)
C Chelsea Carey Darcy Robertson 7-5    Final (9)
D Kim Link Patricia Evans 11-5    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 11, 14 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Barb Spencer Janet Harvey 9-6    Final (10)
B Lisa Menard Kortney Teale 4-9    Final (8)
C Shannon Birchard Kelsey Russill 7-8    Final (EE)
D Michelle Montford Joelle Brown 2-10    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 11, 14 12:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 3-7    Final (9)
B Quinn Sneisen Patricia Evans 9-5    Final (9)
C Kim Link Deb McCreanor 8-3    Final (8)
D Darcy Robertson Kate Cameron 9-6    Final (9)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 16 -- 3:00pm PT
Tyler Tardi
Josh Barry

Final
(7)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: King Cash Spiel
W: Colonial Square Ladies Classic
W: King Cash Spiel
W: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
W: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Curling World Cup Suzhou
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
M: Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard
M: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard
W: Morris SunSpiel
W: CanAM MJCT Spiel
W: Wheelchair Curling Baltic League: Stage 1
M: Morris SunSpiel
Central Time (CT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson wins Colonial Square Ladies Classic

Darcy Robertson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) wins the Colonial Square Ladies Classic, defeating Sayaka Yoshimura (Sapporo, Japan) 5-2 at the Nutana Curling Club in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑