German Masters -- Round-Robin

Jan 24 - 26, 2014
Pool A
Markus Hoiberg
Oppdal, NOR
1.000  2-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Logan Gray
Stirling, SCO
0.750  0-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Johnny Jahr
Fuessen, GER
0.500  1-2  1-0  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Pascal Hess
Zug, SUI
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
David Sik
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Rui Liu
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter de Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Konstantin Kampf
Fuessen, GER
0.500  2-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Brady Clark
Lynnwood, WA
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Rasmus Stjerne
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  0-0  1-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Grant Hardie
Dumfries, SCO
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Torkil Svensgaard
Hoje-Taastrup, DEN
0.750  1-0  2-1  3-1  1-0  0-0 
Oskar Eriksson
Lit, SWE
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
CC Bern Hellomalt
Bern, SUI
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alexey Tselousov
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool D
Sven Michel
Adelboden, SUI
1.000  4-0  0-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Alexander Baumann
Fuessen, GER
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Andrey Drozdov
Moscow, RUS
0.500  1-1  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Bern Inter Appatrade
Berne, SUI
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jiri Snitil
Praha, CZE
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-2 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Jan 24, 14 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Johnny Jahr Logan Gray 3-4    Final (8)
2 Markus Hoiberg Pascal Hess 6-1    Final (6)
3 Rasmus Stjerne Peter de Cruz 5-6    Final (EE)
4 Rui Liu Konstantin Kampf 9-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 CC Bern Hellomalt Grant Hardie 3-6    Final (7)
2 Oskar Eriksson Alexey Tselousov 8-5    Final (7)
3 Sven Michel Andrey Drozdov 5-3    Final (7)
4 Alexander Baumann Jiri Snitil 4-3    Final (EE)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Konstantin Kampf Brady Clark 7-6    Final (EE)
2 Logan Gray Markus Hoiberg 2-7    Final (7)
3 Pascal Hess David Sik 8-1    Final (7)
4 Peter de Cruz Rui Liu 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jiri Snitil Bern Inter Appatrade 4-1    Final (7)
2 Grant Hardie Oskar Eriksson 4-2    Final (7)
3 Alexey Tselousov Torkil Svensgaard 7-8    Final (EE)
4 Andrey Drozdov Alexander Baumann 2-12    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Rui Liu Brady Clark 4-3    Final (8)
2 Pascal Hess Johnny Jahr 2-5    Final (7)
3 Markus Hoiberg David Sik 7-1    Final (6)
4 Konstantin Kampf Rasmus Stjerne 7-6    Final (8)
Fri, Jan 24, 14 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Alexander Baumann Bern Inter Appatrade 3-8    Final (7)
2 Jiri Snitil Sven Michel 3-4    Final (8)
3 Oskar Eriksson Torkil Svensgaard 5-4    Final (8)
4 Alexey Tselousov CC Bern Hellomalt 5-10    Final (6)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Sik Johnny Jahr 2-6    Final (6)
2 Peter de Cruz Konstantin Kampf 5-3    Final (7)
3 Brady Clark Rasmus Stjerne 6-8    Final (8)
4 Logan Gray Pascal Hess 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Torkil Svensgaard CC Bern Hellomalt 6-5    Final (8)
2 Andrey Drozdov Jiri Snitil 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Bern Inter Appatrade Sven Michel 1-9    Final (4)
4 Grant Hardie Alexey Tselousov 4-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Sik Logan Gray 3-8    Final (7)
2 Rasmus Stjerne Rui Liu 6-8    Final (8)
3 Johnny Jahr Markus Hoiberg 4-5    Final (EE)
4 Brady Clark Peter de Cruz 9-5    Final (7)
Sat, Jan 25, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Torkil Svensgaard Grant Hardie 4-3    Final (8)
2 Sven Michel Alexander Baumann 4-3    Final (8)
3 CC Bern Hellomalt Oskar Eriksson 5-2    Final (7)
4 Bern Inter Appatrade Andrey Drozdov 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni wins Humpty's Champions Cup

Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, Switzerland) wins the Humpty's Champions Cup, defeating Kerri Einarson (Winnipeg, Manitoba) 6-3 at the Merlis Belsher Place in Saskatoon, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑